Our Leaders


Bishop Bishop Jerry F. Hutchins  
Senior Pastor Pastor Tracy L. Boles  
Assistant to the Pastor Elder Robert Williams  
Executive Assistant Sis. Elishiba Hunter  
Office Assistant Sis. Tyra Smith  
Youth Pastor /Christian Ed.Director Elder Terris Thomas  
Campus Ministry Elder Joseph Jones  
     
Elders Elder Debbie Anderson  
Elder Ira Edwards Jr.  
Elder Gennial Fambro  
Elder Joseph Jones  
Elder Debbie Lowe  
Elder Willie Mitchell  
Elder Debora O'Neal  
Elder Michael O'Neal  
Elder LaVerne Owens  
Elder Terris Thomas  
Elder Robert Williams  
     
     
Ministers Minister Mary Appling  
Minister Tara Davenport  
Minister Otis Elam  
Minister Fred Hunt  
Minister Annitia Smith  
Minister Sherry Turrentine  
     
Clerk Deaconess Rosalind Mays  
Sis. Tyra Smith, Asst. Clerk  
     
Wedding Coordinators Sis. Juanita Page  
Sis. Angela Bugg  
     
Deacons Chauncer Turner, Chairman Emeritus  
Larry Johnson, Chairman  
Roy Ford, Jr., Assistant Chairman  
Ken Barnes  
Roy Lee Bugg  
Alphonso Daniel  
Sam Donahue  
Mark Hansey  
Robbie Hooker  
William Jackson  
Willie James  
Gerald Lumpkin  
Gene Mays  
Cleay Milsap  
James Moses  
Jimmy  Noble  
Michael Robinson  
Hoy Smith  
Stanley Sims  
Sylvanus Turner  
Robert Walker  
     
Deacon's Training Committee Deacon Larry Johnson, Chairman  
Deacon Mark Hansey  
     
Young Men's Mentoring Program Deacon Jimmy Noble, Director  
     
Finance Committee Deaconess Shirley Sims, Chairman  
Elder  Debbie Anderson  
Bro. Rickie Bullock  
Sis. McKesur Finch  
Deacon Roy Ford, Jr.  
Bro. Louis Foster  
Deacon Robbie Hooker  
Deacon Larry Johnson  
Bro. Reginald Jones  
Deaconess Martha Noble  
Deacon Michael Robinson  
Sis. Chylon Smith  
Bro. Willie Williams  
     
Trustee Ministry Deacon Robbie Hooker, Chairman  
Sis. Deborah Lonon  
Deacon Gerald Lumpkin  
Deaconess Rosalind Mays  
Deaconess Martha Noble  
Deacon Michael Robinson  
Bro. Willie Williams  
     
Pulpit Attendant Deaconess Inell Middlebrooks  
Deaconess Barbara Young   
     
Ministry of Helps Elder Joseph Jones  
Elder Michael O'Neal  
Deaconess Arlene Smith  
     
Food Services Sis. Zandra Foster, Director  
     
Christian Education Elder Terris Thomas, Director   
Deacon Robbie Hooker, Co- Director  
Deaconess Shirley Sims, (Academic Advisory)  
Deaconess Beverly Harper, (Children)  
   
Campus Ministry Elder Joeseph Jones, Director  
   
Deaconess Ministry Alzena Johnson, Chairperson  
June  Anderson  
Wendy Arnold  
Sheila Barrow  
Angela Bugg  
Deidra Bulger  
Sherry Eberhart  
Teresa Edwards  
Delores Ford  
Jacqueline Frazier  
Sandra Goolsby  
Dionne Hansey  
Wolanda Hardy  
Beverly Harper  
Karen Hooker  
Henrietta Jackson  
Louise Johnson  
Daisy Kenney  
Suzanne Lester  
Brandy Lumpkin  
Joan Mack  
Rosalind Mays  
Nell Middlebrooks  
Noma Milsap  
Mary Mitchell  
Mildred  Moses  
Martha Noble  
Juanita Page  
Beverly Robinson  
Janice Roundtree  
Shirley Sims  
Trina Sims  
Arlene Smith  
Mary Thrasher  
Denese Williams  
Barbara Young  
Media Ministry Bro. Lennea Lawson, Director  
 
Music Ministry Bro. Bruce Ware, Minister of Music  
Bro. Phillip Broughton, Percussionist  
Bro. Danny Smith, Bass  
 
New Member Orientation Sis. Nekesha Cook, Instructor  
Deacon Robbie Hooker, Instructor  
 
Sunday School Deacon Robbie Hooker, Superintendent                                  
 
Fine Arts Ministry Deaconess Dionne Hansey, Director  
 
Usher Ministry Sis. Cassandra Sims , Director  
Deaconess Jacqueline Frazier, Co-Director  
 
Singles' Ministry (S.P.I.R.I.T.) Bro. Enrique Willingham, Director  
Sis. Toya Stevenson, Co-Director  
 
Marriage Enrichment Ministry Elder Michael O'Neal, Instructor  
Elder Debora O'Neal, Instructor  
 
H.A.N.D.S. Ministry Elder Gennial Fambro, Director  
Elder Willie Mitchell, Co-Director  
 
Children's Ministry Deaconess Beverly Harper, Director  
 
G.A.M.E. Minister Otis Elam, Director  
 
Youth Ministry Elder Terris Thomas, Director  
 
Youth Advisory Council Elder Terris Thomas  
Deaconess Deidra Bulger  
Elder Joseph Jones  
Deaconess Denese Williams  
 
Academic Advisory Council Sis. Anissa Johnson, Director  
Deaconess Shirley Sims, Co-Director  
 
Nursery Sis. Zandra Foster  
 
Women’s Ministry First Lady Darlene Boles, Director  
Sis. Jeanetta Tankston, Co-Director  
 
Health and Wellness Ministry Bro. Ronald Leftwich, Director  
Deaconess Barbara Young  
Sis. Cheryl Leftwich  
 
Prayer Ministry Minister Mary Appling  
 
Van Ministry Bro. George Smith, Director                                          
 
Fore and After Ministry Deacon Michael Robinson, Director  
 
L.I.N.K. Ministry Deaconess Karen Hooker, Director  
 
Outreach Ministry Sis. Tonya Lee, Director  
Elder Laverne Owens, Co-Director  
 
Church Historian Deaconess Henrietta Jackson  
 
Mother's Ministry Mother Louise Moss, Secretary  
Mother Eddie Mae Cade  
Mother Betty Davenport  
Mother Ernestine Grant  
Mother Ernestine Jennings  
Mother Katie  Jones  
Mother Della Thomas  
Mother Fannie Williams  
 
Senior Adult Ministry  
 
Safety Ministry Elder Ira Edwards, Director  
Deacon Jimmy Noble, Co- Director  
 
International Ministry  
 
Entrepreneur Ministry Sis. Joan Stevens, Director  
 
Veterans Ministry Deacon Gene Mays, Director  
Deacon Michael Robinson, Co-Director